Staff

 

Muxton Primary School Staff 2018 / 2019

 

Headteacher                                          

Mrs Jenny Pritchard

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Howard Auckland

 

School Business Manager : Mrs Carol Little

School Administrator : Mrs Teresa Luckman

School Administrator (Part Time)  : Mrs Rebecca Machesney

School Administrator (Part Time) : Mrs Lesley Trotman

 

Site Manager:  Mrs Petra Brown

 

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteacher : Mr Howard Auckland

Assistant Headteacher / Leader for Special Educational Needs & Disabilities : Miss Ann Davies

Early Years & Foundation Stage Leader : Mrs Liz Pollard

Key Stage 1 Area Leader : Mrs Karuna Shah

Years 3 and 4 Area Leader : Mrs Jo Turner

Years 5 and 6 Area Leader : Mr Phil Bailey

Lead Teacher for Curriculum Standards and Development : Mrs Michelle Haynes

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage (EYFS) / Reception

 

EYFS Area Leader /Reception Teacher : Mrs Liz Pollard

Reception Teacher : Mrs Angie Simpson / Mrs Victoria Petrylak

Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Ms Jenny Bowcutt

Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor : Mrs Julie Carrington

 

 Key Stage One - Year One and Two

 

Key Stage 1 Area Leader / Year 2 Teacher : Mrs Karuna Shah

Year 1 Teacher : Miss Aimee Hellyar-Jones

Year 1 Teacher : Miss Ann Davies

Year 2 Teacher :  Mrs Gillian Coe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Mrs Julie Taft

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor : Miss Jayne Richardson

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Diane Smart

Teaching Assistant : Mr Rob McDonough

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Heloise Rees

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Kerry Rowley

Associate Teacher: Miss Jordan Leech

 

Key Stage Two - Year Three and Four

 

Year 3 & 4 Area Leader / Year 3 Teacher : Mrs Jo Turner

Year 3 Teacher : Miss Hannah Martin

Year 4 Teacher (3 days): Mrs Carolyn Buckland

Year 4 Teacher (2 days): Mrs Claire Relph

Year 4 Teacher : Mr Matthew Rice

Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Mrs Helen Wellsbury

Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Mrs Lianne Sainty

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Katie Beech

Teaching Assistant : Miss Alicia Chidlow

Teaching Assistant : Mr Rob McDonough

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Heloise Rees

 

 Key Stage Two - Years Five and Six

 

Year 5 & 6 Area Leader / Year 6 Teacher : Mr Phil Bailey

Year 6 Teacher : Mrs Michelle Haynes

Year 5 Teacher : Mrs Sally Holmes

Year 5 Teacher:  Mrs Barbara Moreton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Mrs Jill Evans

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Heather Standell

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Lisa Furness

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Zoe Mackriel

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Cynthia Berry

Associate Teacher : Miss Jasvinder Kaur

 

Forest School Leader :  Mrs Lianne Sainty

Sports Coach : Mr Andy Hughes

Sports Coach : Mr Jordan Draper

Music Teacher : Mrs Karen Price

 

Senior Cook : Mrs Tara Stanworth

Catering Assistant : Mrs Sue Maddox

Catering Assistant : Mrs Lorraine Bood

Catering Assistant : Mrs Ann Morgan

Catering Assistant : Mrs Nicki Byrne

 

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor : Miss Nicole Biggs

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Sandra Edwards

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Sarah Hubbard

Lunchtime Supervisor : Miss Christen Hailey

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Teresa Coyle

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mr Rob McDonough

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mr Charlie Nichol

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Julie Carrington

Lunchtime Supervisor: Ms Jenny Bowcutt

Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Christine Croutear

Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Barbara Patten

 

Cleaning Assistant: Mrs Josie Waterman

Cleaning Assistant : Miss Christen Hailey

Cleaning Assistant: Mrs Dawn Kidd

Cleaning Assistant: Mrs Julie Szklarzewicz